The essential oil, bitter orange, comes from the peel of the bitter orange fruit. Interestingly, the oil from the flowers of the bitter orange tree is known as neroli oil!
Bitter orange is used in cosmetics and for aromatherapy. It has energy boosting and anxiety relieving properties and can aid in digestion and skin health.
Modern research has also found the oil is an effective antifungal agent when applied topically and even that bitter orange may possibly have anticancer properties!
For your pleasure: We have included Bitter Orange in our Isabeau Perfume Oil to help enhance your energy and focus, oh, and to make you smell wonderful and enticing.
Showing the single result
Get the latest news, promotions and discounts delivered straight to your inbox!
AboutIngredients RetailersSkin Care BlogEthical ChoicesCommunityTestimonialsFAQ
WholesaleContract ManufacturingAffiliate ProgramAffiliate Terms & Conditions
+61 431 171 335[email protected]
© 2020 Arianrhod Aromatics All rights Reserved.
Website designed and built in Australia
Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.