NO LONGER ATTENDING MARKETS

We've made the decision to no longer have a stall at local markets. Read More.
You can always place your order online and support a local small business.

DELIVERY DELAYS

Australia Post advises there are delivery delays both within Australia and for most countries outside of Australia: Check current status.
Please allow for longer than normal delivery times, especially on international orders.

Coco-Betaine

Cocobetaine, also known as cocamidopropyl betaine, works as a surfactant, foaming agent, viscosity increasing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Well tolerated by most skins, this mild surfactant, derived from coconut, is mostly used in bath and hair products because it gently cleanses the skin or hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed off.

For your hair: relax and enjoy the cleansing effect of our shampoo, knowing that it’s also good for your hair and scalp.

For your wellbeing: run a bath, unwind and let your troubles melt away with a dash our gentle, mild Big Bubbles, which is loaded with relaxing pleasure producing 100% pure essential oils.

Showing all 2 results

Want $5 off?

Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.

Arianrhod Aromatics