Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Information Collected

The personal information collected and stored by us about you can include your name, address, contact details including phone, fax, and email as provided by you to us.We keep this information so we can contact you as part of our day-to-day business dealings and correspondence.

If you are a visitor to our website, we may collect a limited amount of your personal information for a number of reasons such as:

For the purposes of measurement, including the number of visitors to the site each day, the number of pages visited and the length of time people spend on those pages.

Consumer personal details are recorded and kept if they have written to our business requesting further information or assistance with our products.We will use your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, such as for the purposes for which it is collected, to provide you with information on our products and services, and (subject to your consent) for marketing purposes such as but not limited to testimonials.

Security of Your Personal Information

Access to your personal information is limited to those who specifically need it to conduct their business responsibilities.We also maintain physical security procedures to manage and protect the use and storage of paper records containing personal information.

Our team are responsible for handling personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act. We educate our team about the requirements of the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.

We may keep your information so that we can continue to provide the products and/or services you have requested from us.

We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required.

Accuracy of Information

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold about you is current, accurate and complete.

If you believe that the information we have about you is not current, accurate and complete we ask that you let us know as soon as possible.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information

We will not disclose information about you to a company unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, or you have consented to our disclosing the information about you.

We may also need to disclose your information to law enforcement agencies, investigators and lawyers. This site contains links to other sites. Arianrhod Aromatics is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Promotional Material via e-mail

We acknowledge and respect a users choice to opt out of Arianrhod Aromatics marketing communications activities. Should you decide you do not wish to receive promotional materials via email from Arianrhod Aromatics, please reply to the email with a message indicating you no longer wish to receive promotional material.

Changes to this Statement

Arianrhod Aromatics may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time and for any reason. We will publish those changes on our web sites. This Privacy Statement was last amended on 15th August 2008.

If You Have A Complaint

If you have a complaint about the privacy of your personal information, we ask that you write to us. We will promptly acknowledge and investigate all complaints. Please allow 7 working days for acknowledgement and 30 days for a response.

At all times we will respect and protect the privacy and confidentiality of personal information.

For further information or to receive a response in relation to specific queries relating to our Privacy Policy please contact us

Arianrhod Aromatics