Decyl Glucoside popularity is largely because it comes from corn and coconuts, so it’s natural, and it is biodegradable.
Decyl glucoside is a glucose-based surfactant commonly used in shampoos and body washes. It is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formulas including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin.
Where you need it most, all over your body: We’ve used mild and natural ingredients for soaking your whole body and for washing your crowning glory.
Showing all 2 results
Get the latest news, promotions and discounts delivered straight to your inbox!
AboutIngredients RetailersSkin Care BlogEthical ChoicesCommunityTestimonialsFAQ
WholesaleContract ManufacturingAffiliate ProgramAffiliate Terms & Conditions
+61 431 171 335[email protected]
© 2020 Arianrhod Aromatics All rights Reserved.
Website designed and built in Australia
Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.