Orders placed after 12pm AEST on November 17 will not be dispatched until November 28.
We will be doing some website maintenance during this time.

Glyceryl Cocoate

Glyceryl Cocoate is a non-ionic surfactant derived from Coconut that is used as an emulsifier and mildness additive. It has many benefits. It solubilises vegetable oils into surfactant systems and is a water-soluble emollient. It increases lubricity, conditioning and softening hair and skin.

For your crowning glory: We add a long list of AMAZING ingredients to bring you the best in hair care with our Hemp & Hibiscus Shampoo, at an affordable price. Avoid paying salon prices and discover the many other benefits for yourself.

Showing the single result

Want $5 off?

Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.