Inspiring, clearing, valuable for congested skin and said to have some effect on eczema and psoriasis.
Scots pine (Pinus sylvestris) is a species of pine that is native to Eurasia, ranging from Western Europe to Eastern Siberia, south to the Caucasus Mountains and Anatolia, and north to well inside the Arctic Circle in Scandinavia. Known to grow in hardy conditions, it is readily identified by its combination of fairly short, blue-green leaves and orange-red bark.
Pine oil has a much-loved woody fresh aroma with antiseptic action, which is both detoxifying and a natural disinfectant. It is commonly used in massage oil blends, household cleaning products and air fresheners. It can stimulate blood flow and help decrease swelling, tenderness and pain within sore muscles or joints associated with inflammation.
It can also help improve cognition, aid in the wound healing process, and act as an insecticidal. As a natural remedy, Pine oil has been used to clear mucus and improve breathing.
For signs of sniffles, and a healthy environment: Try our Pure Essential oil Blend, Sniffles Away, and Air Freshener & Disinfectant Mist.
Showing all 2 results
Get the latest news, promotions and discounts delivered straight to your inbox!
AboutIngredients RetailersSkin Care BlogEthical ChoicesCommunityTestimonialsFAQ
WholesaleContract ManufacturingAffiliate ProgramAffiliate Terms & Conditions
+61 431 171 335[email protected]
© 2020 Arianrhod Aromatics All rights Reserved.
Website designed and built in Australia
Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.