NO LONGER ATTENDING MARKETS

We've made the decision to no longer have a stall at local markets. Read More.
You can always place your order online and support a local small business.

DELIVERY DELAYS

Australia Post advises there are delivery delays both within Australia and for most countries outside of Australia: Check current status.
Please allow for longer than normal delivery times, especially on international orders.

Sea Buckthorn (hippophae rhamnoides)

Hippophae rhamnoides, also known as common sea buckthorn’ is a species of flowering plant in the family Elaeagnaceae, native to the cold-temperate regions of Europe and Asia. The plant is used in the food and cosmetics industries, in traditional medicine, as animal fodder, and for ecological purposes.

Sea buckthorn oil is well known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. It can help heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage. Using sea buckthorn oil daily may help slow down the signs of aging by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body.

For your precious face: We’ve included the healing qualities of ‘sea buckthorn’ in two of our specialty moisturisers, Sativa Fade Facial Moisturiser (Pigmentation/Anti-Ageing), and Sativa Nurture Facial Moisturiser (Rosacea).

Want $5 off?

Subscribe to our newsletter and get your $5 gift card now.

Arianrhod Aromatics