Similar to Geranium, this oil may be used as a substitute for balancing dry and oily skin.
Harvested from dried grasses before flowering, this sweet, floral aromatic oil is uplifting and could be considered ‘soft’. With an aroma rather ‘rose-like’ and could be used to add to rose-oil although this essential oil is mostly used for soap, perfume, cosmetics and of course – as a premium essential oil.
Palmarosa’s properties have direct benefit for treating …
- skin infections and
- internal bacterial problems
acting on viruses in a very positive way to stop growth of unwanted bacteria when used as a topical solution.
Palmarosa Essential Oil is also safe for the skin, it may be used in the most delicate areas such as around the eyes and mouth being …
- hydrating and
Use Palmarosa Oil often, to freshen the air in your home and office. Use Arianrhod’s Palmarosa Essential Oil with confidence!
There are no reviews yet.